Church Leaders

STAFF

Pastor/Head of Staff: Rev. Dr. Karel A. Hanhart
Administrative Assistant: Tiffany Wogahn
Treasurer: Traci Anderson
Finance Clerk: Carla Ingalls
Custodian: Gene Peissig, Winston Baker
Organists/Pianists: Judy Brist, Carling McLaughlin, Barbara Sandford
Choir Director: Sherry Friedel
BELL (Newsletter) Editor: Lynda Butek
Office Volunteers: Corine Boos, Esther Frazier, Margi Kohl, Kathi Mandelert, Linda Hanhart, Gwenn Bauman, Hess Morrison, Jinx Smith

SESSION

Moderator: Rev. Dr. Karel A. Hanhart
Clerk: Lynda Butek
Presbytery Delegate: Larry Annett, Robert Denman
Class of 2017: Lynda Butek (1st Term), Rich Koepke (2nd Term), Kevin Litten (1st Term)
Class of 2018: Jeannette Miller (1st Term), Gary Shorrel (1st Term)
Class of 2019: Erik Anderson (1st Term)

DEACONS

President: Bonnie Gullickson
Vice-President:
Secretary: Anne Welke
Treasurer: Dick Kemp
Class of 2017: Marlys Daniels (3rd Term), Barb Meredith (3rd Term), Anne Welke (3rd Term)
Class of 2018: Pat Andress (2nd Term), Bonnie Gullickson (3rd Term), Dick Kemp (2nd Term)                                                                                                                             Class of 2019:  Margi Kohl (1st Term), Kathi Mandelert (1st Term), Corine Boos (1st Term)

ENDOWMENT FUND BOARD OF TRUSTEES

President: Jinx Smith
Treasurer:  Vance Kohl
Class of 2017: Gary Reich (1st Term), Jinx Smith (2nd Term)
Class of 2018: Rich Koepke, Session Representative                                                                                              Class of 2019:  Vance Kohl (1st Term)

2017 NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Session: Gary Shorrel, Erik Anderson
Congregation:  Corine Boos, Bob Denman, Margi Kohl, Gene Peissig, Anne Welke

PRESBYTERIAN WOMEN

President:  Marlys Daniels
Vice President: Jean Peissig
Secretary: Corine Boos
Treasurer: Kathi Mandelert

PRESBYTERIAN MEN

President: Jim Mandelert
Treasurer: Vance Kohl

WORSHIP PLANNING

Moderator: Pastor Karel Hanhart
Worship leaders: Erik Anderson, Esther Frazier, Alex Hager, Bradley Davies, Jeannette Miller, Gene Peissig
Worship Committee: Lynda Butek, Esther Frazier, Rich Koepke, Jim Mandelert, Jeanette Miller, Gene Peissig
Sound/Video: Jim Mandelert, Rick Koepke, Mitch Mandelert
Music: Judy Brist, Barbara Sandford, Carling McLaughlin, Allan Peterson
Tuesday/Thursday prayer group: Erik Anderson

FINANCIAL REVIEW TEAM

Class of 2018: Esther Frazier (2nd Term)                                                                         Class of 2019: Kevin Litten (2nd Term)

STEWARDSHIP TEAM

Margi Kohl, Chuck Norseng, Ryan Reemtsma,  Allan Wolfe

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

Children’s Sunday School: Ruth Rosenow, Ellen Teske
Adult Education: Gene Peissig, Pastor Karel Hanhart

COMMUNICATIONS

Bell and local newspapers: Lynda Butek
Electronic sign: Corine Boos, Jim Mandelert
Historian:
Office Communications:  Tiffany Wogahn, Admin 
              (Bulletins, Webpage, Bulletin Boards, Facebook page)

MEALS AND SPECIAL EVENTS

Sunday Hospitality & Potlucks: Various Team Leaders, Deacons
Wednesday Night Meal Coordinators: Erik Anderson, Margi Kohl
Funerals: Anne Welke, Marlys Daniels, Presbyterian Women
Post Hospitalization: Marlys Daniels, Presbyterian Women

MISSION GROUPS AND PROJECTS

Mission Team: Jeannette Miller, Corine Boos,  Bonnie Gullickson, Kevin Litten, Pastor Karel Hanhart
Chippewa Falls Mission Coalition: Anne Welke, Bonnie Gullickson
FPC Food Pantry Committee Volunteers: Larry Annett, Dick Kemp, Gene Peissig, Pat Andress, Diane Comerford, Marlys Daniels, Holly Gintz, Barbara Greening, Bonnie Gullickson, Doug Gullickson, Rich Koepke, Margi Kohl, Lois Lynch, Kathi Mandelert, Barb Meredith, Jim Mandelert, Bruce Rosenau, Anne Welke)
Agnes’ Table Coordinator: Holly Gintz
Carelink Coordinator: Michelle Flint; Rev. Dr. Karel Hanhart, president; Paul Strandberg, vice president
Open Door Clinic Coordinator: Bob Denman, FPC representative
Prayer Chain: Margi Kohl, Bonnie Gullickson
Transportation (Medical Appts.): Anne Welke
Transportation (Church): Dick Kemp
Home Communion: Marlys Daniels
Sunshine Cards: Hess Morrison, Lea Dirks, (Postage paid by PW)
Hospital Admissions: Shepherds

Comments are closed