Church Leaders

STAFF

Pastor/Head of Staff: Rev. Dr. Karel A. Hanhart
Administrative Assistant: Tiffany Wogahn
Treasurer: Traci Anderson
Finance Clerk: Carla Ingalls
Custodian:  Winston Baker
Organists/Pianists: Judy Brist, Sherry Friedel, Carling McLaughlin
Choir Director: Sherry Friedel
BELL (Newsletter) Editor: Lynda Butek
Office Volunteers: Corine Boos, Esther Frazier, Margi Kohl, Kathi Mandelert, Linda Hanhart, Gwen Bauman

SESSION

Moderator: Rev. Dr. Karel A. Hanhart
Clerk: Lynda Butek
Presbytery Delegate:  Robert Denman
Class of 2019: Erik Anderson (1st Term)
Class of 2020: Lynda Butek (2nd Term), Kevin Litten (2nd Term), Mitchell Mandelert (1st Term)
Class of 2021:  Larry Annett (1st Term), Jon Beighley (1st Term)

DEACONS

President:Margi Kohl
Vice-President: Currently vacant
Secretary: Chuck Norseng
Treasurer: Corine Boos
Class of 2019: Corine Boos (1st Term), Margi Kohl (1st Term), Kathi Mandelert (1st Term)
Class of 2020:  Beth Cripe (1st Term), Mary Jo Reemtsma (1st Term)
Class of 2021: Barbara Meredith (1st Term), Chuck Norseng (1st Term), Anne Welke (1st Term)

ENDOWMENT FUND BOARD OF TRUSTEES

President: Gary Reich                                                                                                                                                 Secretary: Gwen Bauman
Treasurer:  Vance Kohl
Class of 2019:  Vance Kohl (1st Term)                                                                                                           
Class of 2020: Charles Norseng (1st Term), Gary Reich (2nd Term)
Class of 2021:   Gwen Bauman (2nd Term)                                                                                                               Session Representative:   Erik Anderson

2018 NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Session: Erik Anderson, Chair; Lynda Butek
Congregation:  Corine Boos, Margi Kohl, Jinx Smith, Anne Welke

PRESBYTERIAN WOMEN

President:  Marlys Daniels
Vice President:
Secretary: Corine Boos
Treasurer: Kathi Mandelert

PRESBYTERIAN MEN

President: Rick Koepke
Treasurer: Vance Kohl

WORSHIP PLANNING

Moderator: Pastor Karel Hanhart
Worship leaders: Erik Anderson, Jon Beighley, Esther Frazier, Alex Hager,  Terry Wiedenhoeft
Worship Committee: Jon Beighley, Esther Frazier, Rich Koepke, Mitch Mandelert
Sound/Video:  Rick Koepke, Mitch Mandelert
Music: Judy Brist, Sherry Friedel, Carling McLaughlin
Tuesday/Thursday prayer group: Erik Anderson

FINANCIAL REVIEW TEAM

Class of 2019: Kevin Litten (2nd Term)
Class of 2020: Carmi Simonson (1st Term)                                                                                                                          Class of 2021: Don Babbitt (1st Term)

STEWARDSHIP TEAM

Session:

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

Children’s Sunday School: Ruth Rosenow, Ellen Teske
Adult Education: Gene Peissig, Pastor Karel Hanhart

COMMUNICATIONS

Bell and local newspapers: Lynda Butek
Electronic sign: Corine Boos
Historian:
Office Communications:  Tiffany Wogahn, Admin  (Bulletins, Webpage, Bulletin Boards, Facebook page)

MEALS AND SPECIAL EVENTS

Sunday Hospitality & Potlucks: Various Team Leaders, Deacons
Wednesday Night Meal Coordinators: Erik Anderson, Margi Kohl
Funerals: Anne Welke, Marlys Daniels, Presbyterian Women
Post Hospitalization: Marlys Daniels, Presbyterian Women

MISSION GROUPS AND PROJECTS

Mission Team: Barb Shorrel, chair; Corine Boos,  Bonnie Gullickson, Kevin Litten, Pastor Karel Hanhart
Chippewa Falls Mission Coalition: Anne Welke, Bonnie Gullickson
FPC Food Pantry Committee Volunteers: Larry Annett, Dick Kemp, Pat Andress, Diane Comerford, Marlys Daniels, Holly Gintz, Barbara Greening, Bonnie Gullickson, Doug Gullickson, Rich Koepke, Margi Kohl, Lois Lynch, Kathi Mandelert, Barb Meredith, Bruce Rosenau, Anne Welke, Kathy Torres, Terry Wiedenhoeft
Agnes’ Table Coordinator: Margi Kohl, Corine Boos, Holly Gintz
Carelink Coordinator: Michelle Flint; Rev. Dr. Karel Hanhart, president
Open Door Clinic Coordinator: Bob Denman, FPC representative
Prayer Chain: Margi Kohl, Bonnie Gullickson
Transportation (Medical Appts.): Anne Welke
Transportation (Church): Dick Kemp
Home Communion: Marlys Daniels
Sunshine Cards: Lea Dirks, (Postage paid by PW)
Hospital Admissions: Shepherds

Comments are closed